Results

Season 2018 Fixtures – Round 1 – Saturday 28th April at Myer Park

Broadmeadow Magic 6/01 vs Wallsend 6/01 on Field 1 – 9:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 6/02 vs Wallsend 6/02 on Field 1 – 10:40 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 6/03 vs South Wallsend 6/02 on Field 1 – 9:50 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 6/04 vs Cooks Hill 6/07 on Field 2 – 10:40 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 6/05 vs Kotara South 6/09 on Field 2 – 9:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 6/06 vs New Lambton 6/06 on Field 2 – 9:50 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 6/07 vs Kotara South 6/12 on Field 3 – 9:00 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic 7/01 vs Cooks Hill 7/07 on Field 1 – 11:30 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 7/02 vs Cooks Hill 7/06 on Field 3 – 9:50 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 7/03 vs Cooks Hill 7/09 on Field 3 – 10:40 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic 8/01 vs Maryland-Fletcher 8/04 on Field 4 – 9:50 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 8/02 vs South Wallsend 8/01 on Field 4 – 10:40 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 8/03 vs Beresfield 8/01 on Field 5 – 9:50 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 8/04 vs Cooks Hill 8/04 on Field 4 – 9:00 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic 9/01 vs Medowie 9/02 on Field 5 – 9:00 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic 10NET vs Adamstown at Wallarah Oval – 10:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 10/02 vs Westlakes 10/01 on Field 6 – 10:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 10/03 vs South Wallsend 10/04 on Field 6 – 9:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 11NET vs Adamstown at Wallarah Oval – 9:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 11/02 vs Valentine 11/02 on Field 6 – 11:00 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic 12 A vs Maitland on Myer Park 1 – 9:30 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 12 B vs Swansea on Mandalong – 9:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 13 A vs Hamilton Olympic on Mandalong – 10:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 14 A vs Hamilton Olympic on Myer Park 1 – 10:30 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 15 A vs Kahibah on Mandalong – 11:15 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 17 A vs Scone on Myer Park 1 – 11:45 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic 35 D vs Argenton on Myer Park 1 – 1:30 pm kick off

Season 2018 Ladders | Competition Teams

Under 12 A
Under 12 B
Under 13 A

Under 14 A

Under 15 A

Under 17 A
Over 35 D