NPL

2018 NPL Youth & SAP Information

Congratulations to all players who were successful in gaining selection for Broadmeadow Magic’s NPL Youth & SAP squads in 2018!

All positions within our squads are currently filled. If you are wanting to play for Broadmeadow Magic, please forward your footballing resume to magictrials@gmail.com for consideration in the 2019 season

Good luck for season 2018!

2018 NPL/SAP Fixtures & Results

Broadmeadow Magic vs Maitland FC at Cooks Square Park – Sunday 15th April – Round 5

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs Maitland White – RESULT TBC
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs Maitland Black – RESULT TBC

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs Maitland Black – RESULT TBC
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs Maitland White – RESULT TBC

Broadmeadow Magic vs Wallsend FC at LMRFF – Saturday 28th April – Round 6

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs Wallsend Red – 9:55 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs Wallsend White – 9:55 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs Wallsend White – 11:45 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs Wallsend Red – 11:45 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Lambton Jaffas at Arthur Edden Oval – Sunday 15th April – Round 7

13NPL – 7-0 loss
14NPL – 3-2 loss
15NPL – 6-0 loss
16NPL – 1-0 loss

Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles at Magic Park – Saturday 28th April – Round 8

13NPL – 9:00 am kick off
14NPL – 10:30 am kick off
15NPL – 12:00 pm kick off
16NPL – 1:30 pm kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Adamstown Rosebud at Adamstown Oval – Sunday 22nd April – Round 6

18NPL – 5-0 win
20NPL – 1-1 draw
NPL – 4-0 win

Broadmeadow Magic vs Valentine at Magic Park – Saturday 28th April – Round 7

18NPL – 3:15 pm kick off
20NPL – 5:00 pm kick off
NPL – 7:00 pm kick off

2018 NPL Youth Ladders

2018 NPL Youth & SAP Squads

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Julian Alterman
  2. Joshua Angelozzi
  3. William Antcliff
  4. Caiden Burgess
  5. Addison Cook
  6. Kruz Dodovski
  7. Liam Doyle
  8. Billy Folpp
  9. Oliver Gorton
  10. Jack Love
  11. Luka Morrison
  12. Andrew Parmenter
  13. James Pyne
  14. Lucas Shamley
  15. Nicholas Stojanovski
  16. Jayden Stojkovski

Head Coach: Bobby Dodovski
Technical Director: Paul Gomez

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Nate Deamer
  2. Cale Graham
  3. Max Angelozzi
  4. Ethan Terry
  5. Zac Donovan
  6. Bailey Kacev
  7. Thomas Kacev
  8. Riley Scott
  9. Kieren Brett
  10. Blake Carter
  11. Zach Gallagher
  12. Mason King
  13. Mikel Lyovic
  14. Riley Kent Duong
  15. Nelson King

Head Coach: Craig Lambley
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Manager: Belinda Kent Duong

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Kilian McCarthy
  2. Finlay Thornton
  3. Ethan Gaminde
  4. Noah Iles
  5. Harrison Lambley
  6. Jack Potter
  7. Callum Fear
  8. Kyle Pasovski
  9. Dominik Brymora
  10. Kacper Alterman
  11. Zion Wirtz
  12. Daniel Byrne
  13. Riley Andrew
  14. Jayden Ashbourne
  15. Alex Sylow

Head Coach: Perry Mellon
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: Peter Pasovski
Manager: Rachel Potter

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. George Scorer
  2. Ben Esquilant
  3. Xander Gordon
  4. Ezekiel Kent Duong
  5. Kyle Malcolm
  6. Angus Read
  7. Cooper Steinerts
  8. Rush Wislang
  9. Sakeel Brown
  10. Samuel Byrne
  11. Tim Studley
  12. Eden Garbett
  13. Zac Matevski
  14. Cyrus Park-Brisbin
  15. Eric Falocchio

Head Coach: George Stojkovski
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: Tony Matevski
Manager: Geoff Esquilant

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Lewis Rooney
  2. Levi Barclay
  3. Jak Bozinovski
  4. Daniel de Ridder
  5. Connor Fitzpatrick
  6. Declan Jacobson
  7. Ethan Kulupach
  8. Ethan Talevski
  9. Leo Byrne
  10. Josh Gardener
  11. Athan Siderovski
  12. Alki Tigkas
  13. Thomas Tavares
  14. Mark Capaz
  15. Ethan Garbett

Head Coach: Craig Garbett
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Manager: Nick Talevski

Player Profiles

First Club: Loanhead Miners YFC (Scotland)
Position: 5, 6, 8 & 10
Your current team: Under 14 NPL
How many years have you been at Magic: 1
Favourite Player: Kevin de Bruyne
Favourite Club: Manchester City & Hibernian 
Football Ambition: Play for Scotland in a World Cup
Your goal for the 2018 season: Score minimum 10 goals & win the league