NPL

2018 NPL Youth & SAP Information

Congratulations to all players who were successful in gaining selection for Broadmeadow Magic’s NPL Youth & SAP squads in 2018!

All positions within our squads are currently filled. If you are wanting to play for Broadmeadow Magic, please forward your footballing resume to magictrials@gmail.com for consideration in the 2019 season

Good luck for season 2018!

2018 NPL/SAP Fixtures & Results

Broadmeadow Magic vs Lake Macquarie City at Lisle Carr Oval – Sunday 19th August – Round 20

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs Lake Macquarie Blue – 9:00 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs Lake Macquarie Yellow – 9:00 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs Lake Macquarie Yellow – 10:50 am kick off
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs Lake Macquarie Blue – 10:50 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs New Lambton at LMRFF – Sunday 2nd September – Round 22

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs New Lambton Blue – 12:40 pm kick off
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs New Lambton White – 9:55 am kick off

Broadmeadow Magic Red vs New Lambton White – 1:35 pm kick off
Broadmeadow Magic Yellow vs New Lambton Blue – 1:35 pm kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Maitland at Cooks Square Park – Saturday 11th August – Round 23

13NPL – 5-1 win
14NPL – 2-2 draw
15NPL – 3-2 loss
16NPL – 2-1 win

Broadmeadow Magic vs Charlestown City Blues at Magic Park – Saturday 18th August – Round 24

13NPL – 10:00 am kick off
14NPL – 11:30 am kick off
15NPL – 1:00 pm kick off
16NPL – 2:30 pm kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Canberra Olympic at Deakin Stadium – Wednesday 25th July – FFA Cup Round of 32 

NPL – 4-1 win

Congratulations to our seniors on their win in the Round of 32 for the first time!! Further details on the next round will be provided as soon as possible.

Broadmeadow Magic vs Hamilton Olympic at Magic Park – Sunday 12th August – Round 21

18NPL – 1-1 draw
20NPL – 2-0 win
NPL – 3-0 loss

Broadmeadow Magic vs Maitland FC at Magic Park – Sunday 19th August – Round 22

18NPL – 10:45 am kick off
20NPL – 12:30 pm kick off
NPL – 2:30 pm kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Bentleigh Greens at Magic Park – Tuesday 21st August – FFA Cup Round of 16

NPL – 7:30 pm kick off

2018 NPL Youth Ladders

2018 NPL Youth & SAP Squads

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Julian Alterman
  2. Joshua Angelozzi
  3. William Antcliff
  4. Caiden Burgess
  5. Addison Cook
  6. Kruz Dodovski
  7. Liam Doyle
  8. Billy Folpp
  9. Oliver Gorton
  10. Jack Love
  11. Luka Morrison
  12. Andrew Parmenter
  13. James Pyne
  14. Lucas Shamley
  15. Nicholas Stojanovski
  16. Jayden Stojkovski

Head Coach: Bobby Dodovski
Technical Director: Paul Gomez

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Nate Deamer
  2. Cale Graham
  3. Max Angelozzi
  4. Ethan Terry
  5. Zac Donovan
  6. Bailey Kacev
  7. Thomas Kacev
  8. Riley Scott
  9. Kieren Brett
  10. Blake Carter
  11. Zach Gallagher
  12. Mason King
  13. Mikel Lyovic
  14. Riley Kent Duong
  15. Nelson King

Head Coach: Craig Lambley
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Manager: Belinda Kent Duong

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Kilian McCarthy
  2. Finlay Thornton
  3. Ethan Gaminde
  4. Noah Iles
  5. Harrison Lambley
  6. Jack Potter
  7. Callum Fear
  8. Kyle Pasovski
  9. Dominik Brymora
  10. Kacper Alterman
  11. Zion Wirtz
  12. Daniel Byrne
  13. Riley Andrew
  14. Jayden Ashbourne
  15. Alex Sylow

Head Coach: Peter Pasovski
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Manager: Rachel Potter

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. George Scorer
  2. Ben Esquilant
  3. Xander Gordon
  4. Ezekiel Kent Duong
  5. Kyle Malcolm
  6. Angus Read
  7. Cooper Steinerts
  8. Rush Wislang
  9. Sakeel Brown
  10. Samuel Byrne
  11. Tim Studley
  12. Eden Garbett
  13. Zac Matevski
  14. Cyrus Park-Brisbin
  15. Eric Falocchio

Head Coach: George Stojkovski
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: Tony Matevski
Manager: Geoff Esquilant

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Lewis Rooney
  2. Levi Barclay
  3. Jak Bozinovski
  4. Daniel de Ridder
  5. Connor Fitzpatrick
  6. Declan Jacobson
  7. Ethan Kulupach
  8. Ethan Talevski
  9. Leo Byrne
  10. Josh Gardener
  11. Athan Siderovski
  12. Alki Tigkas
  13. Thomas Tavares
  14. Mark Capaz
  15. Ethan Garbett

Head Coach: Craig Garbett
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Manager: Nick Talevski

Player Profiles

First Club: Loanhead Miners YFC (Scotland)
Position: 5, 6, 8 & 10
Your current team: Under 14 NPL
How many years have you been at Magic: 1
Favourite Player: Kevin de Bruyne
Favourite Club: Manchester City & Hibernian 
Football Ambition: Play for Scotland in a World Cup
Your goal for the 2018 season: Score minimum 10 goals & win the league