NPL

2018 NPL Youth Information

Congratulations to all players who were successful in gaining selection for Broadmeadow Magic's NPL Youth squads in 2018!

There may be positions open up in the near future so if you would like to be considered, please send your footballing resume to magictrials@gmail.com

Good luck in season 2018!

2018 NPL Fixtures & Results

Broadmeadow Magic vs Rockdale City Suns at Magic Park - Sunday 3rd December

13NPL - 3-2 loss
14NPL - 5-1 loss
15NPL - 3-1 loss
16NPL - 2-0 loss

Broadmeadow Magic vs North Shore Mariners at Magic Park - Sunday 10th December

13NPL - 10:00 am kick off
14NPL - 11:30 am kick off
15NPL - 1:00 pm kick off
16NPL - 2:30 pm kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Central Coast Mariners at Magic Park - Sunday 18th February

13NPL - 8:30 AM kick off
14NPL - 10:00 AM kick off
15NPL - 11:30 AM kick off
16NPL - 1:00 PM kick off

Broadmeadow Magic vs Central Coast Mariners at Magic Park - Sunday 18th February

18NPL - 2:30 PM kick off
20NPL - 4:00 PM kick off
NPL - 6:30 PM kick off

2017 NPL Youth Ladders

2018 NPL Youth Squads

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Nate Deamer
  2. Cale Graham
  3. Max Angelozzi
  4. Ethan Terry
  5. Zac Donovan
  6. Bailey Kacev
  7. Thomas Kacev
  8. Riley Scott
  9. Kieren Brett
  10. Blake Carter
  11. Zach Gallagher
  12. Mason King
  13. Mikel Lyovic
  14. Riley Kent Duong
  15. Nelson King

Head Coach: Craig Lambley
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: Charlie Cox
Manager: Belinda Kent Duong

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Kilian McCarthy
  2. Finlay Thornton
  3. Ethan Gaminde
  4. Noah Iles
  5. Harrison Lambley
  6. Jack Potter
  7. Callum Fear
  8. Kyle Pasovski
  9. Dominik Brymora
  10. Kacper Alterman
  11. Zion Wirtz
  12. Daniel Byrne
  13. Riley Andrew
  14. Jayden Ashbourne
  15. Alex Sylow

Head Coach: Perry Mellon
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: Jeremy Wilson
Manager: Rachel Potter

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. George Scorer
  2. Ben Esquilant
  3. Xander Gordon
  4. Ezekiel Kent Duong
  5. Kyle Malcolm
  6. Angus Read
  7. Cooper Steinerts
  8. Rush Wislang
  9. Sakeel Brown
  10. Ben Bach
  11. Samuel Byrne
  12. Tim Studley
  13. Eden Garbett
  14. Zac Matevski

Head Coach: George Stojkovski
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: TBC
Manager: Geoff Esquilant

Congratulations to all the below players who were successful in their selection for Broadmeadow Magic for season 2018!

  1. Lewis Rooney
  2. Levi Barclay
  3. Jak Bozinovski
  4. Daniel de Ridder
  5. Connor Fitzpatrick
  6. Declan Jacobson
  7. Ethan Kulupach
  8. Ethan Talevski
  9. Leo Byrne
  10. Josh Gardener
  11. Athan Siderovski
  12. Alki Tigkas
  13. Thomas Tavares
  14. Mark Capaz

Head Coach: TBC
Technical Director: Paul Gomez
Assistant Coach: Jacob Dowse
Manager: Nick Talevski

Player Profiles

More information & players profiles will be added to this section as the season gets closer to kick off

GO MAGIC!!